G+

 

2011 exhibitors
 
Eric Adams (Lackluster World, Reflection) Cincinnati OH
 
Leslie Anderson (The Curious Adventure of Inkhat) Athens OH
 
Stacie Arellano ( Tribute Waters) Baraboo WI
 
Crystal Ash (Plastic Parade) Fairborn OH
 
Elizabeth  Ash  (Break) Dayton OH
 
Shawn Atkins (Workshop13) McKees Rocks PA
 
James Barclay (A Conversation in Progress, Here for Now) Flint MI
 
E. J. Barnes ( Drowned Town Press) Cambridge MA
 
Clint Basinger (Cosmic Moustache Comics) Lewisport KY
 
Glenn Baskin (80 Proof Comix) Lakewood OH
 
Suzanne Baumann (Fridge Magnet Concoctions) Hamtramck MI
 
Dawn Best ( VARULV) Columbus OH

Josh Blair (Candy or Medicine) Lakeside Park KY
 
Larry Blake (Psychozort, Kevin Cool) Reedsville OH
 
Pam Bliss (Kekionga Minicomics) Valparaiso IN
 
Troy Boyle (Pinnacle)  Elsmere KY
 
Doc Boucher (INTER-FANthology) Marengo IL

Joshua Boeringa (Dread of Night: Volume One) New Era MI
 
Craig Bogart (The Ineffables, Allied Powers, PANEL
 
Verl Holt Bond (World Without Love) Kettering OH
 
Lee Bradford (Cannibal Coalition) Muncie IN
 
Z.D. Brooker (The Regulators) Marietta OH
 
Denver Brubaker (Tales of a Checkered Man) Ann Arbor MI
 
Matt & Jeanie Bryan (Moses & Bean, Mixed Feelings, Post -Apocalyptic Bake-Off) St. Louis MO
 
Diana Busby (Whistle Pig) Lansing MI
 
CCAD Explorer Post 407 (Post Impressions, Untitled) Columbus OH
 
Brian Canini (Ruffians, The Adventures of Plungerboy, Drunken Cat Comics) Santee CA
 
Mike Carroll (Accidentals, AsthmaAttack!, Cinemall 101 Presents) Columbus OH

Dustin Carson (No Gods) Lancaster OH
 
Lauren Chaikin (Oxford Road,  Sorry I Can't Take Your Call Right Now I'm Off Saving the World) South Euclid OH
 
Ryan Claytor (Elephant Eater Comics, And Then One Day) East Lansing MI

James Ray Coffman (Araura/Ninja Vs. Samurai) Lexington KY

Jed Collins (Champ) Athens OH

Comic Book Connection Initiative

Comic Related

Megan Corby Roberts (Paper Flowers) York PA

Derek Croston (Croston's Method Comix) Parkersburg WV

Kel Crum (Cornelia Cartoonz, Ed Thud Comix) Fairborn OH

Shy Custis (Publication: 13crowns studio, Artbook Junk-o, Little White and Little Dark, 13crowns Collected Artists Vol. 1) Columbus OH

Frank Cvetkovic (Punch-Up, Skottie Rocket) Reynoldsburg OH

Kevin Czapiewski (Spoilers, Puppyteeth, The New Pushups) Willoughby Hills OH

Kenton Daniels (Comic) Pataskala OH

Ed Delaney (Peculiar Comics) Burke VA

Matt Dembicki (Xoc, Trickster) Fairfax VA 

Ryan Dow (Introspective Comics, Plunger-Man and the Super Plumbers) St Louis Park

Jerry Dunlap (Akindred) Columbus OH

M. Morgan Eagleton (Eagleton Illustration) Walled Lake MI

Elyria Comic Book Initiative

Ken Eppstein ( Nix Comics Quarterly) Columbus OH

Richard Errington (InterVerse Comics) Darien CT

Mike Eshelman  Columbus OH

Rhea Ewing (Urban Fey) Baraboo WI

Matt Feazell (Not Available Comics) Hamtramck MI

Joe Foo (Desmond's Comic) Royal Oak MI

Aaron Ford (AaronJamesFord) St. Louis MO

Kate Forest (Dread of Night: Volume One) New Era MI

Robert Forest (Dread of Night: Volume One) New Era MI

Fred Frances

Andrew Fraser (Bridgette's Belly) Fort Wayne IN

Rodney Fyke (Peanut, Puddin' n' Jelly) Independence KY

Melissa Spence Gardner (XO, Plink Comics) Madison WI

Jeff Gibbons (Pretty Jeff) Ada OH

Asif Gill (48 Days in Harajuku, Tokyo) Ann Arbor MI

Eric Glastetter  ((G2 Comics) O'Fallon MO

Todd Goodman (Old World Comics) Banner KY

Daniel Gracey (G2 Comics) O'Fallon MO

Lou Graziani (Cy-Boar) Lexington OH

Mark
Gregorio (Shellfish) Clio MI

Terence E. Hanley (Mothman Coloring Book, Monster & Aliens of America Coloring Book) Athens OH

Shawn Harbin (The Dungeon Comic) Powell TN

Steven Hager (Dutchy Digest) Emmaus PA

Tim Hall (Alien Head Comics) Dayton OH

Steve Harrison (Parity & Fabricari) Avon OH

Robert S. Harvey (1980-1985: Living in Australia) Fairfax VA

Nik Havert (Scared Ya!, Big Breasted Vampire Death, The 3 Keys) Nappanee IN

Alex Heberling (Alex's Guide to a Life Well-Lived) Columbus OH

Scott Hedlund (Weirdlings, Chaos Punks) Pittsburgh PA

Christina Heins  (Double Clicked Comics) Fort Wayne IN

Justin Bradley Heins (Double Clicked Comics) Fort Wayne IN

Stephen Hines (Hocus Focus, Valedictorian USA, Clyde the Redneck) Troy OH

Jonathan  Hodges (Serial Squad!, Chimera Strikes!, Woodboy) Cleveland Heights OH

Joe Hunter (Ghost Bucket) Galion OH

Mike Indovina (Chimera Strikes, Satyr, Timeless) Oak Forest IL

Max Ink (BLINK) Columbus OH

Joel Jackson (Radio Free Gahanna, The Toyetic Adventures of Coco Fiasco) Columbus OH

Nick Jones (Tiny Life) Charlotte MI

PB Kain (Peeling Glass, Purge, Bat Boy) Dayton OH

Richard Katterjohn (UVN: Behind the Counter) Kenton OH

Matt Kish (Spudd 64) Dublin OH

Nathan Kissel (Inkcells) Norwood OH

Jack Knifely (Haunted) Columbus IN

Eric Kubli (The Library After Dark) Bowling Green OH

Coey Kuhn (13crowns studio -- CoeyBook, LavaPunch 1 & 2, 13crowns Collected Artists Vol. 1) Columbus OH

Jon Kulczar (Wicket and Imp) South Bend IN

Joe Kuth (Red Panda Comics) Cincinnati OH

Kris Lachowski (Mean Goat Comics) Cleveland OH

Ronald Lacour (Inkcells) Cincinnati OH

Timothy Lantz (Various) Shippensburg PA

James LaPorte (Super Power Hour) Mobile AL

Matt Law (Not Suitable For Children) Parkersburg WV

Sara Lindo (Carl Finds Love) Jersey City NJ

Kimberley Long-Ewing (Mystic Sheep Studios) Baraboo WI

Jordan Lowe (Short Pants Romance) Marietta OH

Jim Mackey (Available Light Workshop)

James Maddox (Panned, Nightmare Unknown) Marietta OH

Michael Madsen (Guts, Puking Up Pills)

Jim Main (Chase!, *PPFSZT!,  Satyr, Zeroes!) Brookfield CT

Michael Marcus (IF-X ) Hamtramck MI

Nick Marino (Audio Shocker) Pittsburgh PA

Jeremy Massie (The DeadBeat, Amateurs) Kingsport TN

Gordon McAlpin (Multiplex) Chicago, IL 

Nate McDonough (Grixly, Red Lobsters) Pittsburgh PA

George McVey (Pulp Dreams) Hamtramck MI

Joe Medwid (Apartment 4H) Coraopolis PA

William Messner Loeb (Wanderland, Journey)

Kenn Minter (The Experts, I'm Not From Here) Lexington KY

Brian John Mitchell (Lost Kisses, XO, Worms, Just a Man) Raleigh NC

Chris Monday (Monument Comics) Athens OH

James Moore (Radio Free Gahanna) Columbus OH

Joseph Morris (TORC Press) Clay City IL

Steve Myers (F.E.D.S.) Sandusky OH

Dara Naraghi (PANEL anthologies, BigCityBlues) Columbus OH

Michael R. Neno (The Signifiers) Columbus OH

No Fun Films

Katie Omberg (Gay Kid, Suggestion Box) Washington DC

OVAL -Ohio Valley Artists League (OVAL Presents: Anthology of Expired Heroes) Marietta OH

Randy Pare (Speakeasy Primates) Oriliia Ontario

 Morgan Pielli  ( Indestructible Universe Quarterly) Brooklyn NY

John Porcellino (King-Cat Comics and Stories) South Beloit IL

James Porter Springfield IL

Nate Powell (Swallow Me Whole, Sounds of your Name, Please Release, Walkie Talkie) Bloomington IN

Amanda Rachels (The Blind Eye) Mobile AL

Dave Rhodenbaugh (Apartment 4H) Coraopolis PA

Rafer Roberts (Plastic Farm) Hagerstown MD

Bruce Rosenberger (Dutchy Digest) Hellertown PA

Brady Russell  ( Eat the Babies) Philadelphia PA

Tom Scioli (Godland, Unmortals:The Myth of 8-Opus, American Barbarian) Pittsburgh PA

Andy Scott ( Scrap Ink, Red Lobsters) Pittsburgh PA

Robyn Seale (The Watcher of Yaathagggu) Columbia MO

Steve Seck (Steve Seck's Life is Good) Jersey City NJ

Chad Sell (Manta-Man, Vreeland, Shadow Play) Ann Arbor MI

Ian Shires (Obscurity Unlimited, Mysterious Visions, Dungar) Madison OH

Rick Silva (Zephyr and Reginald: Minions for Hire) Osterville MA

Matthew D. Smith (The Adventuerers of Liberty City, Wichita Gravy, Suggestion Box) Hixson TN

Dave Snider (Forsaken) Marietta OH

Julie Sokolow (Red Lobsters) Pittsburgh PA

Beth Sparks (Digital Native) Lansing MI

Spit and a Half Comix Distro South Beloit IL

Talcott Starr (Rescue Archaeology) Columbus OH

Gynn Stella Silva (Zephyr and Reginald: Minions for Hire) Osterville MA

Justin Stewart ( Pop Stew Comics) Nicholasville KY

Chad Strohl (Did Somebody Call for a Hero / New Comic Day) Moxahala OH

Studio Akumakaze (Scrap) Dayton OH

Meg Sump (Lucky Cat Comics) Iowa City IA (Sunday only)

Sunday Comix  Columbus OH

Ryan Rey Tackett (Double Clicked Comics) Romulus MI

Dan and Kerry Tallarico ( Cupcakes and Comics) Pittsburgh PA

Carrie Taylor (Karmic Book) New Lebanon OH

Dan W. Taylor (Weird Muse Mini Comix) New Lebanon OH

Dylan Taylor-Lehman (The Wormhole Collective) Columbus OH

Evan Thomas Columbus OH

Ray Tomczak (Wasted Potential) Columbus OH

Carol Tyler (You’ll Never Know Book Two: Collateral Damage, Late Bloomer) Saturday only

University of Cincinnati DAAP Comics Studio Class Saturday only

Colin Upton (Buddha on the Road, Big Thing, Diabetes) Vancouver BC

Bill Volk (Little Ifs) Sewickley PA

Ava Ann E. Vrooman  (A2Alien) Fairfax VA

M.L. Walker (Hero Corp. International) Pittsburgh PA

Eric Watkins (Chosen) Marietta OH*

Mike Watson (Freestytle Komics) Columbus OH

Thomas Williams (Comic Book Tattoo, Hide, Lifelike, SPB:Rise!, No Dead Time) Columbus OH

Steve Willis (Morty the Dog) McCleary WA

Kevin Wolf (Pangaea) Kirkwood MO

The Wormhole Collective  Yellow Springs OH

Maxx Yearick (Incesssant design) Pittsburgh PA

Jason Young (Veggie Dog Saturn) Dayton OH

M Young (The Kindlin' Quarterly) Yellow Springs OH

Jessi Zabarsky         

(The Library After Dark) Bowling Green OH
 
Bob Corby (Bunny Blues, Vugz, Oh,Comics!) Columbus OH
 

 

Now in its 12th year, S.P.A.C.E. is the midwest's largest exhibition of small press and creator owned comics. Sponsored by Back Porch Comics, the show's held in Columbus,Ohio.

?'s about the show:
contact Bob



SATURDAY 10am - 6pm
SUNDAY 10am - 5pm



DAY: $5 (Now & since 2005!)
weekend pass: $8

discount passes available.

SPACE Anthology 2011
Download a pdf version right here.

It is also available on Ipad as a free download through the Cloud 9 Comix app
Check out Cloud 9 Comix

SPACE Anthology 2010
Download a pdf version right here.

follow us on:

myspace
facebook-SPACE
facebook-Bob C

blogger-spacexpoblog
blogger-Space Guy 13
livejournal

ComicSpace
twitter
flickr

since 7/21/01