Share on Tumblr G+

2014 Exhibitors (to Date):
 
new since last update
 
Eric Adams (Lackluster World) Thomas KY
 
Craig Allen (Bird Flew) Columbus OH
 
Troy-Jeffery Allen (Bamn) Takoma Park MD
 
Casey Anderson (Wafflecus, Champion of Breakfast) Bellefontaine OH
 
Daniel Anderson (All for a Punchline) Chicago IL
 
* Christopher Arndt (Black Rose)
 
Art Explorer Post 407 (Post Impressions, Untitled) Columbus OH
 
Jono Balliett (Doogie Comix) Beloit WI
 
Nils Balls Pittsburgh PA

Glenn Baskin (80 Proof Comix) Westlake OH
 
Jeremy Baum (Postland, Extravagant Traveler) Pittsburgh PA
 
Suzanne Baumann (Fridge Magnet Concoctions) Hamtramck MI
 
Derek Baxter (Drunken Cat Comics, Daily Shots, Life & Death of Mr. Burger) Columbus OH
 
Heidi Black (Electric Abyss) Beavercreek OH
 
Larry Blake (Psychozort, Kevin Cool) Reedsville OH
 
 
Pam Bliss (Kekionga Minicomics) Valparaiso IN
 
Craig Bogart (The Ineffables: Face of the Monster) Columbus OH
 
Brent Bowman (PANEL anthology, Persia Blues) Columbus OH
 
Lee Bradford (Cannibal Coalition) South Bend IN
 
David Branstetter (Straw Man) Evansville IN
 
Ron Braun (Once Upon a Platypus, My Best Friend is an Idiot!, Hello Cruel World, Toon it Up) Brownsburg IN
 
Drew Brockington (Beacon, Cat-stronauts: In Space) Minneapolis
MN
 
Ryan Burns (RUN Comics) Chicago IL
 
Jeanie Bryan (Mose & Bean) St. Louis MO
 
Matt Bryan (Book of Da) St. Louis MO
 
Mathew Calvert (When the Heart Betrays the Blood) Delaware OH
 
Brian Canini (Drunken Cat Comics, Ruffians, Plungerboy) Columbus OH

Tyrell Cannon (Victus, Gary, Simon) Chicago OH
 
Mike Carroll (Accidentals, AsthmaAttack!, Cinemall 101 Presents) Columbus OH
 
Chris Charlton (Assailant Comics) Cincinnati OH

Bruce Chrislip (Some New Mini-comics) Cincinnati OH
 
Colleen Clark (Busted, You Have Body Issues) Columbus OH
 
Ryan Claytor (Elephant Eater Comics, And Then One Day) East Lansing MI

Jed Collins (Champ, My Stupid Raygun: A Comics and Art Anthology) Brooklyn NY

Comic Book Connection Initiative

Megan Corby Roberts (Paper Flowers) York PA

* Charles Crabtree (Space Fiend) Lancaster OH

Mike Crawford Seville OH

Kel Crum (Cornelia Cartoonz, Ed Thud Comix) Fairborn OH

Kevin Czapiewski (Czap Books) Cleveland OH

Victor Dandridge (Vantage:Inhouse Productions) Columbus OH

Aaron Delamatre (The Bridge) Cincinnati OH

Matt Dembicki (Wild Ocean) Fairfax VA

Sean Dempsey (Illustra-Sean) Chicago IL

J.T. Dockery (In Tongues Illustrated, Despair vol. 1) Louisville KY

Christopher Dunsmore (The Wizard of Odd/Dr. Cadaver's Zombie Farm) Gratiot MI

Liz Dunsmore (Behind Closed Doors) Gratiot MI

Gabriel Dunston (Purgatory Pub) Garner NC

Molly Durst (Symphony of the Universe) Hilliard OH

Matt Dye (Nathan and the Land of Robots, The Messenger) Detroit MI

Terry Eisele (With Only Five Plums) Columbus OH

Elyria Comic Book Initiative

Ken Eppstein ( Nix Comics Quarterly) Columbus OH

Matt Feazell (The Amazing Cynicalman) Hamtramck MI (Saturday Only)

Danny Ferbert ( DAF Comix) Joplin MO

David Foland (Cool 'Quatch Comics) Raleigh NC

Sean Ford (Shadow Hills, Only Skin) Brooklyn NY

Andrew Fraser (Toc-Tic, Bridgette's Belly) Fort Wayne IN

Mike Freiheit (Monkey Chef) Chicago IL

Joseph Freistuhler Elyria OH

Tim Fuller (Zombie Marge Comix Group) Cincinnati OH

Rodney Fyke (Unchained, Peanut, Puddin' n' Jelly, Hard and Soft Taco)Independence KY

John G (The Lake Erie Monster) Cleveland OH

Penina Gal (The Fire Messenger, Cubs) Bloomington IN

Jeff Gibbons (Pretty Jeff,  Cowboy House) Toledo OH

Tony Goins (Downs) Worthington OH

Todd Goodman (Old World Comics) Banner KY

Jimmy Gownley ( The Dumbest Idea Ever) Harrisburg PA

* John Graham (The Survivor's Zombinac) Brownsburg IN 

Lou Graziani (Cy-Boar) Lexington OH

Eugene J Green (The Menagerie of Kick-Asserie) Takoma Park MD

Sami Gyekye (Whatzis?) Columbus OH

Steven Hager (Dutchy Digest) Emmaus PA

Dan Hale (The Empty Grave) Chicago IL

Clint Hall (Angst & Ennui) Akron OH

Cody Hanes Laurelville OH

Jim Harris (Velvet) A Small Town PA

Alex Heberling (Alex's Guide to a Life Well-Lived) Columbus OH

Taylor Hicks (Atlas, Books Ein) Columbus OH

Becca Hillburn (Keep On Truckin, Nattosoup) Nashville TN

Missy Hines (Sawdust & Paint Splatter) Troy OH

Stephen Hines (Hocus Focus, Valedictorian USA, Cracker Stacker, Zombie Fabulous) Troy OH

Heather Hively (Dots, My Stupid Raygun: A Comics and Art Anthology) Columbus OH

Daniel Hogan (Clattertron) Lansing MI

Travis Horseman (Amiculus: A Secret History Preview) Columbus OH

JM Hunter (Outhouse) Washington Il

Russell Ihrig (La Petite Mort) Bellevue KY

Max Ink (BLINK) Columbus OH

Lora Innes (The Dreamer) Columbus OH

Joel Jackson (Radio Free Gahanna, The Toyetic Adventures of Coco Fiasco) Columbus OH

Jay Jacot (The Tao of Snarky, Comics Obscura) East Lansing MI

Warwick Johnson (The Empty Grave) Chicago IL

Canada Keck Columbus OH

Tim Kenyon (Capstan Comics, Endtime, Paradise Prison) Midland MI
 
Jake Kelly (The Lake Erie Monster) Cleveland OH
 
Matt Kish ( Spudd 64, Moby-Dick in Pictures) Dublin OH
 
Kat Klockow (Miss Grey Comic) Cincinnati OH
 
Scott and Jeff Kraynak (Animal Crackers) Grand Canyon AZ
 
Seth Kumpf (Ragged Rider: Tales of a Cowboy Mummy) Canton OH
 
Joe Kuth (Emberly Galaxy, Red Panda Comics) Cincinnati OH
 
* Kris Lachowski (Mean Goat Comics) Cleveland OH
 
Dorian Lafferre (Stuck, Sunken, Lapus Lazuli) Columbus OH
 
Chad Lambert (Old School Comics) Hamilton OH
 
Evette Langford (Evette Makes Things) Galena OH
 
LB Lee (Loonybrain)
 
Emily MacMahan Elyria OH

Manneristic Studio (Redemption Draws Nigh, Beacons In Darkness, Armourbearers ) Rochester NY

Michael Marcus (IF-X ) Hamtramck MI

Mike McCubbins (Book of Da) St. Louis MO

Nate McDonough (Grixly, Red Lobsters, Bears in SPACE) Pittsburgh PA

Kori Michele (Prince of Cats) Portland, ME

Melody Moore (Olive, Los Muertos) Columbus OH

* Brian Moss Columbus OH

Andrew Meyerhoefer (Ragged Rider: Tales of a Cowboy Mummy) Massillon OH

Aaron Minier (Black Rose) Fort Wayne IN

Brian John Mitchell (Lost Kisses, XO, Worms, Just a Man) Raleigh NC

Chris Monday (Drink More Water, My Stupid Raygun: A Comics and Art Anthology ) Columbus OH

James Moore (Radio Free Gahanna) Columbus OH

Joseph Morris (TORC Press) Clay City IL

Shawn Padraic Murphy (Padraic Productions--The End, Displacement) Columbia MD

Steve Myers (F.E.D.S., Mutant Elf) Sandusky OH

Dara Naraghi (PANEL anthology, Persia Blues) Columbus OH

Michael  R Neno (The Signifiers, Nix Comics Quarterly) Gahanna OH

Luke Novel  (Kiss the Pyramid, The New Beyonder, Sagan Root)
Moundsville WV

Maryanne Papke  (Ghost Castle) Columbus OH

Randy Pare  (Speakeasy Primates) Orillia Ontario 

Jason Pauff ( Hope For Normal Romance) Columbus OH

Andrew Peņa (Stuffed Crust, README) Columbus OH

Nick Pendleton (Feral Boy and Gilgamesh at the End of the World) Johnston IA

John Porcellino (King-Cat Comics and Stories) South Beloit IL

Nate Powell ( March, Any Empire, The Silence of Our Friends, Swallow Me Whole) Bloomington IN

Stu Rase (Rocket Monkey, The Undad) Plymouth MI

* Jake Reher

Joseph Remnant (Blindspot) Los Angeles CA

B. A. Richardson Columbus OH

Jonathon Riddle  (With Only Five Plums) Columbus OH

Bruce Rosenberger (Dutchy Digest) Hellertown PA

Sarah Winifred Searle (Under the Apple Tree, Colonial Comics) Cambridge MA

Katie Sekelsky (The Time Traveler's Pocket Guide) Streetsboro OH

Ian Shires (Self Publisher Magazine) Madison OH

Lee Smith (Ohio Chronicles) Columbus OH

Chris Sopsich (Gordie Gnomo) Vanderbilt MI

Beth Sparks (Digital Native) Lansing MI

Lauren Sparks (Winged Elf Girl Comics)

* Kris Starlein Columbus OH

Marky Starr (Hammerhead-Head, The Last Messiah, Football Dad) Poland OH

Talcott Starr (Rescue Archaeology) Mansfield OH

Valerie Starr (Octopus Story) Mansfield OH

Steve Steiner (Nobody Can Eat 50 Eggs) Columbus OH

John Steventon (HappyGlyphs Comics) Westerville OH

Jason Strutz Lansing MI

KT Swartz Columbus OH

Sunday Comix  Columbus OH

Ray Tomczak (Wasted Potential) Columbus OH

Aaron Trudgeon (The Gospel of Jesus Christ) Centerline MI

Carol Tyler (You’ll Never Know, Late Bloomer) Saturday only

University of Cincinnati DAAP Comics Studio Class Saturday only

Katie Valeska (The Little Monsters EP) Columbus OH

Liz Valasco

Christina Wald (Pop Smoothie) Cincinnati OH

Sam Walker

Paris Watkins (Magna Man) Hazel Park MI

Andrienne Westmoreland Centerline MI

Rochelle Westmoreland Centerline MI

JTW (TTRX Arthouse Comixzines) Washington DC

Thomas Williams (Comic Book Tattoo, Hide, Lifelike, SPB:Rise!, No Dead Time) Columbus OH

Katherine Wirick (Nervenkrank, No One Is Safe) Columbus OH

Max Wheeler (Gnarly As I Wanna Be) Pittsburgh PA

* Evan Wolff Columbus OH

Dave Woodward (Gordie Gnomo) Ypsilanti MI

Bruce Worden (Woodstalk: 3 Days of Peace, Music, and Zombies) Ann Arbor MI

Avery Wynings

David Yoder (The Two of Me) Bloomington IN

Jason Young (Veggie Dog Saturn) Dayton OH

Jessi Zabarsky (Hugbox Comics) Akron OH

Jeff Zwirek (Burning Building Comix) Chicago IL
 
Bob Corby (Bunny Blues, Vugz, Oh,Comics!) Columbus OH
 
Last Update 4/9/14
 
 
 

From 2014:




Photos

Blog

 

SPACE Anthology 2014

Download a pdf version here