Share on Tumblr


2016 Exhibitors
(to Date):
 


Eric Adams (Lackluster World) Fort Thomas KY

Samantha Albert (The Electric Team)

Bianca Alu-Marr  (The Comicverse) Willow Grove PA

Daniel Anderson (All for a Punchline) Chicago IL

Carl Antonowicz (The Pestle) Pittsburgh PA
 
Alex Araiza (Plus Dog Collective) Minneapolis MN

Catherine Batka (Arbitrary Muse Comics) Savannah GA

E.J. Barnes (Drowned Town Press) Cambridge, MA

Glenn Baskin (80 Proof Comix) Westlake OH

Jeremy Baum (Postland, Extravagant Traveler) Pittsburgh PA

Suzanne Baumann (Fridge Magnet Concoctions) Hamtramck MI
 
Derek Baxter (Drunken Cat Comics, Never Stop Drinking) Columbus OH

Larry Blake (Psychozort, Kevin Cool) Reedsville OH

Blind Alley Comics (The Human Cannonball series, The Strange Adventures of Bone Boy series, Die Kätze #1)  Lansing MI

Pam Bliss (Kekionga Minicomics) Valparaiso IN

Craig Bogart (Cosmo-Simian, The Ineffables) Columbus OH

Sequoia Bostick (Vagabond Comics, Matches, Little Star, Snow Day)  Cleveland OH

Brent Bowman (PANEL anthology, Persia Blues) Columbus OH

Lee Bradford (Cannibal Coalition) South Bend IN

Lauren Burke (P.I. Jane, Ladies' Night Anthology, OmniGirl) Chicago, IL

Hannah Burns Columbus OH

Mathew Calvert (When the Heart Betrays the Blood) Delaware OH

Marcus V. Calvert (Tales Unlimited) Akron, OH
  
Brian Canini (Fear of Flying, Drunken Cat Comics, Ruffians) Columbus OH

Mike Carroll (AsthmaAttack!, R.A.In B.O.W., The Right Condition, World's Beardest, Chibi Super Ninjas ) Columbus OH

Dustin Carson (No Gods, The Occultists, Halfbreed, Standard Issue) Lancaster OH

CCAD (The Works, Spitball: A CCAD Comics Anthology) Columbus OH

King Chan (Zombie Overkill Death Squad) Mansfield OH

Chris Charlton (Assailant Comics) Cincinnati OH

Wakka Ciccone (Various) Yellow Springs OH


Ryan Claytor (Elephant Eater Comics, And Then One Day) East Lansing MI

Amy Coelho (The Terrible Threes, Untitled) Gahanna OH

Marcus Coleman (Pie and Mischief) Holland MI

Columbus Art Explorer Post 407 (Post Impressions, Untitled) Columbus OH

Leighton Connor (The Electric Team)

Guy D. Copes III (Angry Artist's Studios, Red Snow, Moon Rumblers) Los Angeles CA

Megan Corby Roberts (Paper Flowers) York PA

Tim Corrigan's Family (Tim Corrigan's Family Comics) Fillmore, NY

Brian Cote (Catalyst Comics) Holland, MI

Joel Cramer (Adventures of Honzy and Joel) Galloway OH

Kel Crum (Cornelia Cartoonz, Ed Thud Comix) Fairborn OH

Shy Custis (Raw Papers, GhostBook) Columbus OH

Victor Dandridge (The Samaritan, Origins Unknown, The Trouble w/Love, Wonder Care) Columbus OH

Brent Daniels (Twisted Tales of Two-Fisted Justice) Cincinnati OH

Jason Davis (Not Dark Yet) Flemingsburg KY

Amalia DeGirolamo (Vagabond Comics, NotDog, Inbetweiners)

Sean Dempsey (SMDempsey Comics) Chicago IL

Christopher Dillon (Sour Grapes) Euclid OH

Jack Dougherty (The Canned Air Podcast) Columbus, OH

Downpour  Stow OH

Jon Drawdoer (Mindfulness Comics) Chicago IL

Millard Draudt (Dog-Eared Cartoons) Columbus OH

Nate Dray (Epic Earth Comics) Kent OH

Nick Dutro  (Multi-) Tiffin OH

Kevin Eckert (Truth Dart) Detroit MI

Terry Eisele (With Only Five Plums)  Columbus OH

Empire Comics Lab (Cemetery Plots) Galloway, OH

Ken Eppstein ( Nix Comics) Columbus OH

Mike Eshelman (DuskBunnies Comics) Columbus OH

Evette Makes Things Columbus OH

Peter Faecke (Nightmare and Sleepy) Minneapolis MN

Matt Feazell (The Amazing Cynicalman) Hamtramck MI

Mackenzie Fields (FriendQuest, Ghostly Muse Comics) Columbus OH

Brandon Flaig (Twisted Tales of Two-Fisted Justice) Cincinnati OH

Janet Flippo (Axel and Alex) Mount Airy, MD

Terry Flippo (Axel and Alex) Mount Airy, MD

Sean Ford (Shadow Hills, Only Skin) Louisville KY-Canceled

Franklin County Board of Elections (Register to Vote at SPACE)

Fred Frances (Cowboy House) Pittsburgh PA

Alex Ferree ((Bacon Wrapped Frog Productions)  Reynoldsburg OH

Michael Fehskens Columbus OH

Tim Fuller (Zombie Marge Comix Group) Cincinnati OH

Jeff Gibbons (Cowboy House) Pittsburgh PA

Gary Gibeaut (Mothman, 5 Star Comics)  Point Pleasant WV

Sophie Goldstein (House of Women, II, The Oven) Pittsburgh PA

 Varian Grant (Last Call Comics, Catharsis) Sterling Heights MI

Lou Graziani (Cy-Boar) Lexington OH

Dre Grigoropol  (Dee's Dream)

Sami Gyekye (South, North, Whatzis?, “Untitled") Columbus OH

Steven Hager (Dutchy Digest) Emmaus PA

Alex Hand (Multi-) Cincinnati, OH

Joe Haines (The Strange Adventures of Bone Boy series, Die Kätze #1) Lansing MI

Terence Hanley (5 Star Comics)

M.S. Harkness (Dean Ambrose: Bigfoot Hunter) Minneapolis MN

Steve Harmon  (Harmon Comics) Cleves OH

Headshrinker's Press Amelia OH

Robert Hendricks (Stranger Two Stranger Comics) Haslett MI

Luke Herr (Super Slasher) Columbus OH

Stephen Hines (Hocus Focus, Valedictorian USA, Cracker Stacker, Zombie Fabulous) Troy OH

Daniel J. Hogan (clattertron.com) Lansing, MI

Travis Horseman (Amiculus: A Secret History Volume I: Roma Aerterna)Columbus OH

Rebecca Hubble (Catalyst Comics) Holland, MI

Doug Hufford (DuskBunnies Comics) Columbus OH

J.M. Hunter (Angry Artist's Studios, BAM TOO! (Big Ass Mini-Comic), Pirate Santa Claus: Agent of Constantinople, Note 2 Self, Barbed WaterNoodle Tales) Washington, IL

Joe Hunter (Radical Guardian Skater X) Columbus OH

Max Ink (BLINK) Columbus OH

Caleb Jackson (Holyfield) Trotwood OH

Joel Jackson (Radio Free Gahanna, The Toyetic Adventures of Coco Fiasco) Columbus OH

 Matt Jorgenson Reynoldberg OH

Jeramy Kahle (The Canned Air Podcast) Columbus OH

April Kasulis (Plus Dog Collective) Minneapolis MN

Canada Keck Columbus OH

Richard Ketterjohn (UVN)

Melissa Mariko Kieselburg (Collision Course) Naperville IL

Jeremy King (Not Dark Yet) Flemingsburg KY 

Matt Kish (Spudd 64, Moby-Dick in Pictures) Beavercreek OH

Joe Kuth  (Emberley Galaxy) Cincinatti OH

Hot Cakes ComicsJordan Kirian ( Hot Cakes Comics)  Marysville OH

Alex Kolesar (No Need for Bushido) Columbus OH

J.W. Kovell (No Need for Bushido) Columbus OH

Karl Christian Krumpholz (30 Miles of Crazy) Denver, CO

Coey Kuhn (GoreBook,GhostBook,Banquet) Columbus OH

Juan Lara (Robot Bully) Columbus Oh

Patrick Lay (Multi-) Tiffin OH

Pascalle Lepas (Wilde Life & Zap!) Collinsville OK

Aaron Lindeman (Star Pass) Piqua OH

Cynthia Lee Pittsburgh, PA

Nola Lee (Multi-) Cincinnati OH

Mike Lovette (Bacon Wrapped Frog Productions) Columbus OH

Marissa Luna (Plus Dog Collective) Minneapolis MN

Griffin Lundeen (Robot Tot) Columbus OH

Michael Marcus (Hamtramck Idea Men) Hamtramck MI

Nate McDonough (Grixly, I Saw Him, Don't Come Back) Pittsburgh PA

Lauren McCallister (True Life Comix) Columbus, OH

O'Ryan McGowan-Arrowroot (Saving Annie's Mountain, Max and the Tiger, Herk #1-5, Down and Out, Gary, Music Note, O'Frost, 10 Reasons I Sit Down to Pee, Cheer up Emo Kid) Pittsburgh PA

George McVey (Ghastly Yarns)

Lee Meyers (Erasmus) Columbus OH

Brian John Mitchell (Silber Mini Comics) Raleigh NC

T. Perran Mitchell (The Chronicles of the Tal No) Phoenixville PA

Monkeys Retreat Columbus OH

Larry Morgan (The Believer, The Omens) Fairmont, WV

James Moore (Radio Free Gahanna) Columbus OH

Joseph Morris (The Hot Fudge Sundae Adventure Club, TORC Press) Clay City IL

J.R. Mounts (Fried Pickle Noir and others) Mableton GA

Steve Myers (F.E.D.S., Mutant Elf) Sandusky OH

Dara Naraghi (Persia Blues) Columbus OH

Michael  R Neno (The Signifiers, Nix Comics Quarterly) Gahanna OH

John Novak (Mudlarks) Columbus OH

 Logan O'Donnell (Humming Bird Comics) Columbus OH

Kyle J. Osborne (Shquirat) Cleveland OH

Maryanne Papke  (Xylobone Tomes) Columbus OH

Wolfgang Parker (Crime Cats) Columbus OH

Steve Peters (The Comicverse) Willow Grove PA

John R. Phythyon, Jr. (Wolf Dasher Fantasy-Thriller Series) Columbus OH

John Pirog (Ghastly Yarns) Hamtramck MI

Deanna Poppe Oxford OH

Sean Poppe (365 Goblins) Oxford OH

John Porcellino (King-Cat Comics and Stories) South Beloit IL -Canceled

Stu Rase (Prince Delight Comics) Plymouth MI

Chris Reed (The Adventures of Lil' Pube) Davison MI

Carlos Rivera (New Town PD) Youngstown OH

Bruce Rosenberger (Dutchy Digest, Stairway to Zeppelin) Hellertown PA

Shari Ross Columbus OH

Jake Runyon (The Canned Air Podcast) Columbus OH

Alissa Sallah (Miscellaneous Work) Columbus OH

Amy Sander (Harmon Comics) Fort Thomas KY

Richard Schlaack (The Human Cannonball series, Die Kätze #1) Lansing MI

Ian Shires (Indyfest Magazine (previously Self Publisher!)) Madison OH

Ted Sikora (Apama - The Undiscovered Animal) Akron OH

Silber Media Raleigh NC

Louis Tyler Simmons (Catalyst Comics) Holland, MI

Sinister Undertone Comics (Karma, the 7) Flint MI

Jerry Smith (Rattle Trap ComiX, Southern Fried) Morristown TN

Lee Smith (Ohio Chronicles) Columbus OH

Greg Sorkin (P.I. Jane, Various anthologies) Chicago IL

Thomas Spurgeon (The Comics Reporter, CXC) Silver City NM

Spit and a Half

Kris Starlein Columbus OH

Ben T. Steckler (Stand-Up Comics Presents: In-Bred) York PA

Steve Steiner (Mullet Turtle Comics, Nobody Can Eat 50 Eggs) Columbus OH

Sunday Comix  Columbus OH

Studio Akumakaze (Scrap) Dayton OH-Canceled

Jude Terror (The Outhouse) Gahanna OH

Melinda Timpone  (White Noise) Beavercreek OH

Ray Tomczak (Wasted Potential) Columbus OH

Ben Tye (Plus Dog Collective)  Minneapolis MN

Carol Tyler ( Soldier's Heart) Saturday only

University of Cincinnati DAAP Comics Studio Class Saturday only

Katie Valeska (The Little Monsters EP) Columbus OH

Robbie Vegas (ORT) Akron OH

Eric T. Voigt (Smunch Monthly Digest) Holland MI

Jack Wallace (Disposable Fiction Comics) Columbus ) OH

Paris Watkins (Magna Man) Hazel Park MI

Michael Watson (Legacy Rising Publications) Columbus OH

Josh White (Graphic Novels and Short Stories) Columbus OH

Thomas Williams (Comic Book Tattoo, Hide, Lifelike, SPB:Rise!, No Dead Time) Columbus OH

David Wilson ( Downpour) Stow OH

John Wilson ( Last Ember Press) Louisville KY

Bruce Worden (Woodstalk: 3 Days of Peace, Music, and Zombies) Ann Arbor MI

Jason Young (Veggie Dog Saturn) Dayton OH

Jason Yungbluth (PEEK!) Rochester NY

Cait Zellers (My Cats Are Jerks, Hey Chikita Hey!) Austin TX

Bob Corby (Amazing Tales of Entropy, Bunny Blues, Vugz, Oh,Comics!) Columbus OH

Laughing Ogre



In Memoriam

Tim Corrigan

 
 
 
 
 

From 2016

Blog