Share on Tumblr

 


2017 Exhibitors
:
 
* New since last update
Eric Adams (Lackluster World, Rumspringa!, Goodbye Weather) Fort Thomas KY

Samantha Albert  (The Electric Team) Cincinnati OH

Daniel Anderson (All for a Punchline)


Juan Argil (Self-published comics & illustrations) Columbus OH

Carl Antonowicz (Turmring, Until the Blood Runs Black, the Pestle)

Clint Basinger ( Cosmic Moustache Comics) Covington KY

Glenn Baskin (80 Proof Comix) Westlake OH

Suzanne Baumann (Sucker Street) Hamtramck MI

Derek Baxter (Drunken Cat Comics, Never Stop Drinking) Columbus OH

Corey Bechelli (Astral Sass, etc.) Philadelphia PA

Harmony Becker (Love Potion) Dublin OH

Larry Blake (Psychozort, Kevin Cool) Reedsville OH

Blind Alley Comics (The Strange Adventures of Bone Boy; The Human Cannonball; Louie, Kid Prodigy; Die Kätze)  Lansing MI

Pam Bliss (Kekionga Minicomics) Valparaiso IN

Thomas H Boeing (Horseshoes & Hand Granades) Cincinnati OH

Craig Bogart (The Ineffables, Cosmo-Simian) Gahanna OH

* Axel Bordelon

Sequoia Bostick (Vagabond Comics, Little Star, Matches, Beacon)  Cleveland OH

Brent Bowman (Persia Blues, Far Tune) Columbus OH

Lee Bradford (Cannibal Coalition) South Bend IN

David Branstetter (Straw Man) Evansville IN

Matt Brassfield (Sparkle Comics)

Charles Brubaker (Smallbug Comics) Martin TN

Damien Brunk (Sparkle Comics)

Scott Bufis (Two Tone Comix)  Chicago IL

Mike Burridge (ComixParty, Truth Dart) Detroit MI

Mathew Calvert (When the Heart Betrays the Blood) Delaware OH
Brian Canini (Fear of Flying, Drunken Cat Comics, Ruffians) Columbus OH

Mike Carroll (AsthmaAttack!, R.A.In B.O.W., The Right Condition, World's Beardest, Chibi Super Ninjas ) Columbus OH

Cartoon Crossroads Columbus (CXC)

Bruce Chrislip (Minicomics Revolution) Cincinnati OH

Columbus Art Explorer Post 407 (Post Impressions, Untitled) Columbus OH

Columbus College of Art & Design (Spitball, The Works, Spare Parts)

Abigail Connor (The Electric Team) Cincinnati OH

Leighton Connor (The Electric Team) Cincinnati OH

Alexis Cooke (Anxious Ink!) Minneapolis MN

Ken Cooney (The Adventures of Choco and Cocoa, Faith & Honor) Bellevue KY

Megan Corby Roberts (Paper Flowers) York PA

Joel Cramer (Adventures of Honzy and Joel) Galloway OH

Kel Crum (Cornelia Cartoonz, Ed Thud Comix) Fairborn OH

Victor Dandridge

Brent Daniels (Twisted Tales of Two-Fisted Justice) Cincinnati OH

Andrew Davis (Samantha Comics) Philadelphia PA

Flor de Canela (Stuck-Up Unicorn Comics) Columbus OH

Amalia DeGirolamo (Vagabond Comics, NotDog, Inbetweiners)

Sean Dempsey (SMDempsey Comics) Chicago IL

Millard Draudt (Dog-Eared Cartoons) Columbus OH

Molly Durst (Symphony of the Universe)  Hilliard OH

Nick Dutro (Multi-)

Kevin Eckert (Comix Party,Truth Dart) Detroit MI

Element of Art Mansfield OH

Terry Eisele (Far Tune, With Only Five Plums)  Columbus OH

Matthew W Enstrom (Fart Bucket Toons)

Ken Eppstein ( Nix Comics) Columbus OH

Mike Eshelman (DuskBunnies Comics) Columbus OH

EssenceCartoon (EssenceCartoon.com) Hilliard OH

Landon Faulkner (Head Shrinker Press Presents, Land Slide Roots) Amelia OH

Matt Feazell (The Amazing Cynicalman) Hamtramck MI

Erica Feld Columbus OH

Michael Fehskens (R-Complex) Columbus OH

Adam Fields (Prowl)  Eaton OH

Chelsea Fields (Silber Mini Comics) Sanford NC

Mackensie Fields

Brandon Flaig (Twisted Tales of Two-Fisted Justice) Cincinnati OH

James  Ford (Andy Adventure) Hartford WI

 Jason  Ford (The Servant, Regret, The Gifted) Hartford WI

Alex Ferree (Bacon Wrapped Frog Productions, LLC)  Reynoldsburg OH

Joseph Freistuhler (The Not So Golden Age) Elyria OH

Tim Fuller (Zombie Marge Comix Group) Cincinnati OH

Sophie Goldstein (House of Women, II, The Oven) Pittsburgh PA

Jamie Gross Columbus OH

Sami Gyekye (Beyond Series, South: Halo's Journey, North: Reunion, Whazis?) Columbus OH

Steven Hager (Dutchy Digest) Emmaus PA

Alex Hand (Multiple) Cincinnati, OH

Nichi Hawkins (Headshrinker Press Presents) Walton KY

Meg Has Issues (Damn Hipsters, Cat Therapy) Roswell GA

Headshrinkers Press

Robert Hendricks (Stranger Two Stranger) Haslett, MI

Luke Herr (Heroes International) Columbus OH

Stephen Hines (Hocus Focus, Valedictorian USA, Cracker Stacker, Zombie Fabulous) Troy OH

Matt Horak (Octo Skull, Covenant, Free Music) Akron OH

 Travis Horseman (Amiculus: A Secret History Volume I: Roma Aerterna, Amiculus Vol.II: Flagellum Dei) Columbus OH

Doug Hufford (DuskBunnies Comics) Columbus OH

J.M. Hunter (Angry Artist's Studios, BAM TOO! (Big Ass Mini-Comic), Pirate Santa Claus: Agent of Constantinople, Note 2 Self, Barbed WaterNoodle Tales) Washington, IL

Max Ink (BLINK) Columbus OH

Joel Jackson (2Headed Monster Comics) Columbus OH

Matt Jorgenson (In Coming, Sub Conscious, Extraordinary Ostriches, Possible Particles and the Bifurcate Homunculus, The Hermaphroditic Shaman and the Missing Bottle of Ketchup, Coagulation: A Clot of Stories)
Reynoldsburg OH

Jay B. Kalagayan (MeSseD Comics)  Cincinnati OH

Zak Kinsella (Outre Veil) Denver CO

Jordan Kirian (Hot Cakes Comics)  Marysville OH

Canada Keck Columbus OH

Cory Kram (Cory Kram's Artbooks) Philadelphia PA

Chad Lambert (My Saturday Night) Hamilton

Brian E. Lau ( Staunch Ambition) Commerce MI

Mike Laughead (Space Dragon Knight) Columbus OH

Juan Lara (Robot Bully) columbus OH

Patrick Lay (Mulit-) Tiffin OH

Nola Lee (Worry Wart, Multiple) Cincinnati OH

Okell Lee Columbus OH

Aaron Lindeman (Star Pass) Piqua OH

Alex Levasseur (DuskBunnies Comics) Columbus OH

Mike Lovette (Bacon Wrapped Frog Productions) Columbus OH

Jeffrey Lowe (Bacon Strip) West Jefferson OH

Theodore Mallison (Tough Tom Hells, Detective Notre Homme, Amazin' Aminals, Free Music) Akron OH

Morgan Mallow

Michael Marcus (Hamtramck Idea Men, Unlikely Games) Hamtramck MI

Kevin Marion (Cincignat) Covington, KY

Jeremy Massie (All My Ghosts) Norton VA

Lauren McCallister (True Life Comix) Columbus OH

Nancy McSwiney (Rage Studios ) Grove City OH

Gabby Metzler (The Fat Girl Love Club)

Benjamin Miller (Judges, Botched, )Gary IN

Brian John Mitchell (Silber Mini Comics) Raleigh NC

Monkeys Retreat Columbus OH

 Robert Monsarrat (FragorDeira, Monsarrat's Monsters) Columbus OH

James Moore (2Headed Monster Comics) Columbus OH

Joseph Morris (TORC Press, 7 Worlds) Clay City IL

Steve Myers (F.E.D.S., Mutant Elf) Sandusky OH

Dara Naraghi (Persia Blues) Columbus OH

Michael  R Neno (The Signifiers, Nix Comics Quarterly) Gahanna OH

John Orlando (The PVDcast Podcast) Columbus OH

Kyle J. Osborne ( Shquirat) Cleveland OH

Maryanne Papke  (Xylobone Tomes) Columbus OH

John Pirog (Ghastly Yarns) Hamtramck MI

Stu Rase (Teacher Strips, Billy the Dark Elf, The Undad, Refugee Road) Plymouth MI

Chris Reed (Gary, Thredz. Used Addictions, Adventures of Lil' Pube) Davison MI

Carlos Rivera (Yo-Ice) Youngstown OH

Bruce Rosenberger (Dutchy Digest, Chimera Force) Hellertown PA

Shari Ross Columbus OH

Scott Rudge (Comics Are Go!) Bay Village OH

Matthew Salazar (Two Tone Comix)  Chicago IL

Sal Sciandra (The Casebook of Elijah Snugs) Buffalo NY

Amelia Sealy (Read All Over)

Silber Media Raleigh NC

Ian Shires (Indyfest Magazine (previously Self Publisher!)) Madison OH

Julia Simmons (Jay Sim Illustrations) Cleveland OH

Lee Smith (Ohio Comics) Columbus OH

Lauren "Wingéd Elf Girl" Sparks (How to stop a 4-year-old crying and other stories) Covington KY

Thomas Spurgeon (The Comics Reporter, CXC) Columbus OH

Kris Starlein Columbus OH

Steve Steiner (Mullet Turtle Comics, Nobody Can Eat 50 Eggs) Columbus OH

Ross Wood Studlar (Frog Stories, Guerilla Football, The Raven and the Crayfish, A Humble Joy) Asheville NC

Sunday Comix  Columbus OH

Dan Taylor

Cailey Tervo (Spitball, The Sequentialist, Soulcial Anxiety) Gahanna OH

Ray Tomczak (Wasted Potential) Columbus OH

Carol Tyler ( Soldier's Heart) Saturday only

Uni5i comics (The 5ive footers, Sword of Tora) Cincinnati OH

University of Cincinnati DAAP Comics Studio Class Saturday only

Alec Valerius (Shitshack) Columbus OH

Julia van der Walt  Columbus OH

Casey Van Heel (Person of Merit Comics) Columbus OH

John Vestevich (Partners, A. Afarensis, Roguelike, Dino Corpse) Hamtramck MI

 Hedwig Vinson (998_27) Minneapolis MN

Wakka (Infernal Messenger Sihm) Yellow Springs OH

Jack Wallace (Disposable Fiction Comics) Columbus ) OH

Mike Watson (Freestyle Comics) Pickerington OH

Anne Knight Weber

Bill Widener (Comics Funnies) Lexington KY

Thomas Williams (Comic Book Tattoo, Hide, Lifelike, SPB:Rise!, No Dead Time) Columbus OH

Josh White (graphic novels and zines) Columbus OH

Bruce Worden (Woodstalk: 3 Days of Peace, Music, and Zombies) Ann Arbor MI

Jason Young (Veggie Dog Saturn) Dayton OH

Bob Corby (Amazing Tales of Entropy, Bunny Blues, Vugz, Oh,Comics!) Columbus OH

Laughing Ogre


 
 
 
Last Update 3/24/17
 
 




2017 Set 1

2017 Set 2

2017 Set 3