Share on Tumblr #?%$


2019 Exhibitors
(to Date):
 


80 Proof Comix (Nights of Bedazzlement) Westlake OH

M. Jacob Alvarez (HypnoSpiral Comics) Philadelphia PA

Gregory Baldridge (Teech) Columbus OH

Matthew Barron (The Brute: Chasing Shadows) Indianapolis IN

Suzanne Baumann (Sucker Street) Hamtramck MI

Derek Baxter (Drunken Cat Comics, Never Stop Drinking) Columbus OH

Black Bear Collective

Larry Blake (Psychozort, Kevin Cool) Reedsville OH

Blind Alley Comics (The Strange Adventures of Bone Boy, The Human Cannonball)  Lansing MI


Pam Bliss (Kekionga Minicomics) Valparaiso IN

Thomas H Boeing (Indoor Cat, Horseshoes & Hand Grenades, Home Sweet Home, Sitting in the
Shower) Cincinnati OH

Bonfire Comics (Bonfire Comics) Columbus OH

Craig Bogart (The Ineffables) Gahanna OH

Verl Holt Bond

Brent Bowman (Far Tune, Persia Blues, Sugar Creek) Columbus OH

David Branstetter (Straw Man) Evansville IN

Glenn Brewer (Lorreign) Columbus OH

Abby Cali (Ninny Nanny & Noo, Vagabond Comics)  Cleveland OH

Calvert Comics (When the Heart Betrays the Blood)  Delaware OH

Marcus Calvert

Brian Canini (Drunken Cat Comics, Fear of Flying,The Big Year, Ruffians) Sunbury OH

Mike Carroll (AsthmaAttack!, R.A.In B.O.W., The Right Condition, World's Beardest, Chibi Super Ninjas ) Columbus OH

Cartoon Crossroads Columbus (CXC)

CCAD ( Spitball) Columbus OH

Heather Charley (Coffee Shop, Shutterburg)  Lake Villa IL

Bruce Chrislip (Minicomix Revolution) Cincinnati OH

Ryan Claytor (MSU  Comics Forum) East Lansing MI (Sunday Only)


Columbus Art Explorer Post 407 (Post Impressions, Untitled) Columbus OH

Abigail Connor (The Electric Team)  Cincinnati OH

Leighton Connor (The Electric Team)  Cincinnati OH

Megan Corby Roberts (Paper Flowers) York PA

Joel Cramer (Adventures of Honzy and Joel) Galloway OH

Kelci Crawford (The Case of the Windingo)

Creative Mussel (MeSseD Comics)  Cincinnati OH

Lish Crossland-Hill (Arcana: Vaquero)

Kel Crum (Cornelia Cartoonz, Ed Thud Comix) Fairborn OH

Flor de Canela (Stuck-Up Unicorn Comics) Columbus OH

Sammi Davis (Bad On Purpose, Tie Your Shoes!) Columbus OH

Ethan DeBoard (The Journal of Henry Beckham) Columbus OH

Sean Dempsey (SMDempsey Comics) Chicago IL

Nicholas Denham (Schema) Maysville KY

Christopher Dillon (Sour Grapes Presents, Machine Sancuarties, Dead Ball, TBA) Cleveland Heights OH

Jerry Dombrowski (Ancient Wisdom Comics)

Nick Dutro (Multi-) Tiffin OH

Terry Eisele (Far Tune, With Only Five Plums)  Columbus OH

Element of Art Mansfield OH

Matthew Enstrom (Fart Bucket Toons) Kokomo IN

Ken Eppstein ( Nix Comics) Columbus OH

Mike Eshelman (Bums Corner Comics) Columbus OH

Matt Feazell (The Amazing Cynicalman) Hamtramck MI  (Sunday only)

 Michael Fehskens (The Travels of Tabby Timbuck) Columbus OH

Joseph Freistuhler ( The Not So Golden Age) Elyria OH

Tim Fuller (Zombie Marge Comix Group) Cincinnati OH

Fliff Gahris (Mr. Bear and Dinner) Columbus OH

Jason Gilmer (Truck Stop Comix) Grove City OH

Brian Gleine (The Dinosaur Who Ate Comets, The Unfathomable Anchor-Man, Ballad of Onion Frog)  Bedford OH

Tony Goins (DistressFrequency) Columbus OH

Sami Gyekye (Beyond Series, South: Halo's Journey, North: Reunion, Whatzis?)  Columbus OH

Steven Hager (Dutchy Digest) Emmaus PA

Mark Haaser (Truck Stop Comix)

Courtney Hahn (Courtney Art Stuffs)

Nik Havert (Pickle Press) Nappanee IN

Hectic Electron ( Eclipse Of the Sun) Columbus OH

Eamon Hill (Arcana: Vaquero)

Stephen Hines (Hocus Focus, Valedictorian USA, Cracker Stacker, Zombie Fabulous) Troy OH

Amanda Ho ( The Trek) Columbus OH

J.M. Hunter and YACA (Young Adult Creators Alliance) Columbus OH

Mike Indovina (Chimera Strikes, Satyr, Timeless, @argoknights.com) Worth IL

Max Ink (BLINK) Columbus OH

Russell Jackson (Crawling Chaos)  Jeffersonville IN

JessAnnArtz (I Can't, Sewer Cats ) Columbus OH

Jinx (Calamari Comics) Pickerington OH

Canada Keck  (Ruminera Comics)Columbus OH

Thunder Khan and Cheesebin (Various Self-published Comics)

Jordan Kirian  (Hot Cakes Comics) Marysville OH

Kat Klockow (Creator-Owned Comics) Cincinnati OH

Clare Kolat (Department of Final Fulfillment, Vagabond Comics, Spiffy The Spacegirl) Lakewood OH

Scott Kraynak (Animal Cra)

Patrick Lay (Multi-, Screaming Mimi Kids) Tiffin OH

Shane Lewis (Irregular Shop)

Aaron Lindeman (Star Pass) Piqua OH

Craig Lindsley (Nightingale)  Parma OH

Pära Low (Impossible States, Remiges) East Lansing MI

Christopher MacMillan (The Devil’s Half Acre, Little Wing, Six-Gun Gorilla  )  Powell, OH

Michael Marcus  (IF-X, One Punch, The Shoe Congregation, The Nonsense Oracle, Art War) Hamtramck MI

Kevin Marion (CinciGnat mini-comic & Recycled Comics) Covington KY

Gabby Metzler (Fat Girl Love Club) Columbus OH

Daniel Miles (Tale of the Taira) Columbus OH

Brian John Mitchell (Silber Mini Comics) Raleigh NC

Neil Moherman Comics (Cog & Flame)

Monkeys Retreat   Columbus OH

Robert Monsarrat (Dinosaur Demigods) Bexley OH

James Moore (2Headed Monster Comics) Columbus OH

Joseph Morris (TORC Press, 7 Worlds) Mattoon IL

Steve Myers (Mutant Elf, F.E.D.s) Sandusky OH

Michael  R Neno (The Signifiers, Nix Comics Quarterly) Gahanna OH

Maryanne Rose Papke  (Xylobone Tomes) Columbus OH

Steve Peters (The Comicverse) Willow Grove PA

John Pirog (Ghastly Yarns) Hamtramck MI

Nate Powell (Come Again, MARCH trilogy)  Bloomington IN

Stu Rase (Refugee Road, Santa Claus: God of War) Plymouth MI

Sarah Allen Reed (Tabula Rosetta)

Allison Richmond-Leeth (Alla-Alla) Columbs OH

Carlos Rivera (Yo-Ice, Ha Gothca) Youngstown OH

Jessica Robinson (Roxy Comics) Columbus OH

Ryan Robinson (Truck Stop Comix)

Lee Rosado (Calamari Comics) Worthington OH

Bruce Rosenberger (Dutchy Digest, Chimera Force) Hellertown PA

Amanda Scharf (Mallory) Centerburg OH

Ray Schierloh (The Search) Columbus OH

Paul E. Schultz (Serial Squad, Chimera Strikes, Poe and the Mysteriads)

Sequential Lust Lakewood, OH

Ian Shires (Indyfest Magazine (previously Self Publisher!)) Madison OH

Brian Simcox

Lee Smith (Ohio Comics) Columbus OH

Sparkle Comics Dayton OH

Cristian Spicer (Da Cat)  Covington KY

Thomas Spurgeon (The Comics Reporter, CXC) Columbus OH

Kristen Starlein

Jennifer Steiner

Steve Steiner (Mullet Turtle Comics, Nobody Can Eat 50 Eggs) Columbus OH

 Jaromir Stoll (Great Bear Comics, Dear Denver, Sadie Hawkins & the Girl in Question)  Columbus OH

Sunday Comix  Columbus OH

Caleb Thusat (Village Comics) Hudson OH

Ray Tomczak (Wasted Potential) Columbus OH

 Carol Tyler ( Soldier's Heart)

Unhinged Twins (Unhinged Twins) Marysville, OH

Vagabond Comics (Vagabond Comics)  Cleveland OH

Jack Wallace (Disposable Fiction Comics) Columbus OH

Paris Watkins (Magna Man) Hazel Park MI

Freestyle Comics (Hotshot)

Rob Weingartner (Schema) Washington KY

Thomas Williams (Comic Book Tattoo, Hide, Lifelike, SPB:Rise!, No Dead Time) Columbus OH

Bruce Worden (Woodstalk: 3 Days of Peace, Music, and Zombies) Ann Arbor MI

Ben Wright-Heuman (The Letters of the Devil) New Albany OH

Matt Wydick (Awkward Sushi Comics) Columbus OH

Joe Zabel (Known Associates Press) Cleveland Heights OH

Bob Corby (Amazing Tales of Entropy, Bunny Blues, Vugz, Oh,Comics!) Columbus OH

Laughing Ogre


 
 
 
Last Update 11/30/19