2010 exhibitors:
 
 
Eric Adams (Lackluster World, Reflection, Stuart) Cincinnati OH
 
Sara Ahmed ( Banana Sack) Ann Arbor MI
 
Leslie Anderson (The Curious Adventure of Inkhat) Athens OH
 
Stacie Arellano ( Tribute Waters) Baraboo WI
 
Clint Basinger (Cosmic Moustache Comics) Lewisport KY
 
E. J. Barnes (Blaster Al Ackerman's Tales of the Ling Master) Cambridge MA
 
Suzanne Baumann (Fridge Magnet Concoctions) Hamtramck MI
 
Drewbie Beharelle (Defenestration Stories) Des Plaines IL
 
Josh Blair (Candy or Medicine) Lakeside Park KY
 
Larry Blake (Psychozort, Kevin Cool) Reedsville OH
 
Pam Bliss (Kekionga Minicomics) Valparaiso IN
 
Mark Bloodworth (Midnight Mortuary. The Boxcar Children) White Lake MI
 
Joshua Boeringa (Sissy Fist Publications) New Era MI
 
Craig Bogart (The Ineffables) Columbus OH
 
Verl Holt Bond (World Without Love) Kettering OH
 
Brent Bowman (Panel) Columbus OH
 
David Branstetter (Straw Man) Evansville IN
 
Diana Busby (Whistle Pig) Lansing MI
 
CCAD Explorer Post 407 (Post Impressions, Untitled) Columbus OH
 
Mike Carroll (Accidentals, AsthmaAttack!, Cinemall 101 Presents) Columbus OH

Dustin Carson (No Gods, Trio, Cliffhangers) Lancaster OH
 
Justin Castaneda (When I Was Little children's picture book series) Bridgeview IL
 
 Matt Chicorel ( Night Light Comics) Milwaukee WI
 
Grace Cichy (North of Gravity Studios) Okemos MI

 Jason Ciaccia (The Sinister Truth: MK-ULTRA) Jersey City NJ- Canceled

Ryan Claytor (Elephant Eater Comics, And Then One Day) East Lansing MI

* Jed Collins (Rutter Comics) Athens OH- Sunday Only

Danny Cooper (Mutant Cactus custom buttons and magnets) Galloway OH

Comic Related

Megan Corby (Paper Flowers) York PA

Matt Corrigan (White Stallion Comix) Houghton NY

Nathan Corrigan (Captain Spectacular, Gumshoe Comics) Fillmore NY

Tim Corrigan (Tim Corrigan's Comics & Stories,Mighty Guy, Fred 'N' Marvin) Fillmore  NY

Jeremy Creecy (Black Cats: Paranormal Exterminators) Columbus OH

Deidre Crouch (The Dead)

Kel Crum (Cornelia Cartoonz, Ed Thud Comix) Fairborn OH

Shy Custis (Publication: 13crowns studio, Artbook Junk-o, Little White and Little Dark, 13crowns Collected Artists Vol. 1) Columbus OH

Frank Cvetkovic (Punch-Up) Reynoldsburg OH

Michael Czerniawski (The Big Bad Book) Lombard IL

 Victor Dandridge (Arena Con) Columbus OH

* Andrew Davis (Samantha Comics) Mechanicsburg PA

Guy Davis (B.P.R.D, The Marquis, The Zombies that Ate the World) Okemos MI

Tom Dellaringa (Wishtales Publishing Studio / Marooned) West Dundee IL

Matt Dembicki (Three Crows Press, Xoc) Fairfax VA 

Kurt Dinse (One Year in Indiana) Des Plaines IL

J.T. Dockery (In Tongues Illustrated) Lexington KY

Matt Dow (Racecar Comics) Two Rivers WI

Ryan Dow (Introspective Comics) St Louis Park MN

Millard Draudt (Dog-Eared Cartoons) Columbus OH

* Molly Durst (Symphony of the Universe) Columbus OH

Matthew Dye (Nathan and the Land of Robots) Novi MI

M. Morgan Eagleton (Eagleton Illustration) Walled Lake MI

Luke Earley (Visible Rooster Jack) Minneapolis MN

Michael Easton (Short Pants Romance)  Marietta OH

William Echard (Black Cats: Paranormal Exterminators) Columbus OH

Brad Edwards (Uphill Battle) Elsmere KY

J.D. Elder ( Loose Canons (And Other Weapons of Mass Political Destruction)) Troy OH

Rhea Ewing (Urban Fey) Baraboo WI

Matt Feazell (The Death Of Antisocialman, The Amazing Cynical Man) Hamtramck MI

Alex Ferree Columbus OH

Kelli Fisher (The Library After Dark) Hilliard OH

Joe Foo (Desmond's Comic) Royal Oak MI

Robert Forest (Sissy Fist Publications) New Era MI

Fred Frances Toledo OH

Andrew Fraser (Bridgette's Belly) Fort Wayne IN

Allen Freeman (Fan-Atic Press, Slam Bang) Owensboro KY

Melissa Spence Gardner (XO, Plink Comics) Madison WI

Jeffery Gibbons (Pretty Jeff, Fencing Club Adventures, Fading Memories) Toledo OH

Troy Gillogly (Seagoat Comics) Worthington OH

Tony Goins (Downs, PANEL) Columbus OH

Brad Gottschalk ( Silent Theater Comics) Madison WI

William Grapes (Infernal Fyre-Dragon ) Cincinnati OH

Daniel Greenwald (Blue Wraith) Pittsburgh PA

Ralph Griffith (The Realm, Dark Oz) Romulas MI

Jory Griffis (The Library After Dark) Toledo OH

Brian Hagen (Open Mind) Cincinnati OH

Steven Hager (Dutchy Digest) Emmaus PA

Tim Hall (Blood and Justice) Dayton OH

Adam Hansen (Visible Rooster Jack) Minneapolis MN

* Steve Harmon (Harmon Comics ) Wilmington OH- Sunday only

 Michael Harris (Gorilla the Chinchilla, Cardinal) Columbus OH

Robert S. Harvey (1980-1985: Living in Australia) Fairfax VA

Nik Havert (Scared Ya!, Big Breasted Vampire Death, The 3 Keys) Nappanee IN

Alex Heberling (Garanos) Columbus OH

Kassandra Heller Detroit MI

Justin Bradley Heins (Double Clicked Comics) Fort Wayne IN

Austin Hendry  (Master Whale Productions) Okemos MI

Jacqueline Hernandez
 (Ringtail Cafe, The Confectionaries) Independence KY

Kevin Hicks (Trio) Lancaster OH

Nate Higley (I Saw You, Tales of Colt 45, Photocopied Hearts, BIZMAR, Pop Art Funnies, That Poison Bunnie) Ann Arbor MI

Stephen Hines (Hocus Focus, Valedictorian USA, Clyde the Redneck) Troy OH

Jon Hodges (Bad Place Productions) Cleveland Heights OH

Paul Hornschemeier (Forlorn Funnies) Chicago IL

Chris Houghton (Reed Gunther) Detroit MI

Max Ink (BLINK) Columbus OH

Lora Innes (The Dreamer) Columbus OH

Mike Indovina (Satyr, Chimera, Timeless) Oak Forest IL

Jay Jacot (Comics Obscura) Lansing MI

Joel Jackson (Radio Free Gahanna) Columbus OH

Melissa Jackson (Radio Free Gahanna) Columbus OH

Nikola Jajic (The Big Bad Book) Lombard IL

Mason Johnson ( Geekocracy) Des Plaines IL

Nick Jones (Tiny Life) Charlotte MI

Larned Justin (Candid Cartoons) House Springs MO

Pat Kain (Mumblypeg) Dayton OH

Richard Katterjohn (UVN: Behind the Counter) Kenton OH

Stu Kerr (Deadworld,Oz) Romulas MI

Eric Kim Oakville ON

Matthew Kish (Spudd 64) Dublin OH

* Nathan Kissel (Inkcells) Norwood OH-Sunday Only

Blair Kitchen (THE POSSUM) Toronto ON

Mike Kitchen (SPY GUY) Toronto ON

Jack Knifely (Haunted) Columbus IN

Eric Kubli (The Library After Dark) Bowling Green OH

Coey Kuhn (13crowns studio -- CoeyBook, LavaPunch 1 & 2, 13crowns Collected Artists Vol. 1) Columbus OH

Jon Kulczar (Wicket and Imp) South Bend IN

Joe Kuth (Red Panda Comics) Cincinnati OH

Kris Lachowski (Mean Goat Comics) Cleveland OH

* Ron Lacour (Inkcells) Cincinnati OH

Brian Level (Uphill Battle) Elsmere KY

Pat Lewis (Claws Come Out, Cragmore) Pittsburgh PA

Maregaret Liss (Cerebus the Newsletter) Warwick RI

Kimberley Long-Ewing (Mystic Sheep Studios) Baraboo WI

Jordan Lowe (Short Pants Romance)  Marietta OH

Mike Madsen Toledo OH

Jim Main (Chase!, Comic Fan!, Satyr, Boot Hill) Brookfield CT

Michael Marcus (Hamtramck Idea Men ) Hamtramck MI

Nick Marino (Audio Shocker) Pittsburgh PA

Jeremy Martinez (Organized Chaos) Lima OH

Jeremy Massie (The Deadbeat) Wise VA

Nathan McCarty (Blood, Guts and Bushido) Crawfordsville IN

Nate McDonough (Grixly, Red Lobsters) Pittsburgh PA

*  Joe McGlone (Leaves of Yggdrasil)

Sean McKeever (The Waiting Place) Columbus OH

George McVey (Hamtramck Idea Men ) Hamtramck MI

Russell Merritt (BANSHUWA STUDIO) Newark OH

William Messner Loeb (Wanderland, Journey)

Kenn Minter (The Experts) Lexington KY

Brian John Mitchell (Lost Kisses, XO, Worms, Just a Man) Raleigh NC

James Moore (Radio Free Gahanna) Columbus OH

Joseph Morris (SDF) Clay City IL

Darren Mueller (Ringtail Cafe, The Confectionaries) Independence KY

Krista Mueller (Ringtail Cafe, The Confectionaries) Independence KY

Mutant Cactus Galloway OH

Joey Myers ( Robots Need Not...) Des Plaines IL

Steve Myers (F.E.D.S.) Sandusky OH

Dara Naraghi (PANEL, Brainbot Jr.) Columbus OH

Michael R. Neno ( Reactionary Tales, The Signifiers , Quacky Pig) Gahanna OH

Aaron Norhanian (The Sinister Truth: MK-ULTRA) Jackson Heights NY--Canceled

Steve Ogden (Wishtales Publishing Studio / Moon Town) Baltimore MD

Daniel Olson (Super Maxi-Pad Girl) Minneapolis MN

Deryk Ouseley (The Saga of El Tormenta) Toronto ON

Randy Pare (Speakeasy Primates) Oriliia Ontario

Steve Peters  (Awakening Comics) Willow Grove PA

Ed Piskor (Macedonia, Wizzywig) Munhall PA

Nate Powell (Swallow Me Whole, Sounds of your Name, Please Release, Walkie Talkie) Bloomington IN

Chris Pritchard (Subterfuge) Columbus OH

Jonathan Riddle (Five Plums) Columbus OH

Rafer Roberts (Plastic Farm) Hagerstown MD

Mike Roll ( Apooka, The World's Most Adorable Zombie) Berkley MI

Bruce Rosenberger (Dutchy Digest) Hellertown PA

Ryan Ruffatti ( Liberty & Justice ,Shift) Palatine, IL

Jim Rugg (Afrodisiac, One Model Nation, The Guild , Street Angel, PLAIN Janes) Glenshaw PA

Mark Sahagian (Shmuck Comix) Royal Oak MI

Tyler Scarlet  Waterford MI

Amber Scharf (:The Ginko and the Marriage Tree) Lansing MI

Paul Schultz (The Serial Squad) Cleveland Heights OH

Tom Scioli (Godland, Myth of 8-opus) Pittsburgh PA

Andy Scott ( Scrap Ink, Red Lobsters) Pittsburgh PA

Ian Shires (Obscurity Unlimited, Mysterious Visions, Dungar) Madison OH

Rick Silva (Zephyr and Reginald: Minions for Hire) Osterville MA

Julie Sokolow (Red Lobsters) Pittsburgh PA

Beth Sparks (Digital Native) Lansing MI

Dean Stahl (Steelhorse Studios) Mason MI

Gynn Stella Silva (Zephyr and Reginald: Minions for Hire) Osterville MA

Justin Stewart Nicholasville KY

Denis St. John (Monsters & Girls: Amelia) White River Junction, VT

Chad Strohl (Did Somebody Call for a Hero) Moxahala OH

Studio Akumakaze (Scrap) Dayton OH

Ryan Rey Tackett (Double Clicked Comics) Romulus MI

Peter Tarkulich (Bardsworth) Rochester NY

Dan W. Taylor (Weird Muse Mini Comix) New Lebanon OH

Colin Tedford (Trees and Hills Comics Group ) Burlington, VT

Derrick Tharp ((Blood, Guts and Bushido) Crawfordsville IN

* Kelly Tierney

Ray Tomczak (Wasted Potential) Columbus OH

Jeff Tundis (Cerebus the Newsletter) Warwick RI

Carol Tyler (You’ll Never Know Book One: A Good and Decent Man, Late Bloomer) Saturday only

University of Cincinnati DAAP Comics Studio Class Saturday only

Ava Ann E. Vrooman (A2 Alien) Fairfax VA

Brian Wallin ( Robots Need Not...) Des Plaines IL

Derek Watson (Mutant Cactus custom buttons and magnets) Galloway OH

JT Wilkins (Thinktank RX) Washington DC

Thomas Williams (Comic Book Tattoo, Hide, Lifelike, SPB:Rise!, No Dead Time) Columbus OH

Tory Woollcott (Mirror Mind/Flesh) Toronto ON

Don Wood (Obsessive Heart) Chicago IL

 
Matt Young (The Good Catholic) White River Junction VT
 
Jason Young (Veggie Dog Saturn) Dayton OH
 
Jessi Zabarsky  (The Library After Dark) Bowling Green OH
 
Ben Zmith (Visible Rooster Jack) Minneapolis MN
 
Bob Corby (Bunny Blues, Vugz, Oh,Comics!) Columbus OH
 
 
 
 

From 2010:

2010 Blog

 

SPACE Anthology 2010
Download a pdf version right here.

 

Tom Williams great 2010 poster